Current Staff

College Executive
Principal Mr Peter Brogan
Assistant Principal Mr Simon Humphries
Religious Education
Coordinator
Mrs Margurite O'Connor
Curriculum Coordinator Mr Rowan Dray
General Teaching and Learning Coordinator Mr Evan Woollam
General Coordinator Mr Lawrence Qummou
Business Manager
Mrs Rachael Cheetham

 

Years Coordinators
Year 12 Mr David McMinn
Year 11 Mr Ben Born
Year 10 Miss Juliana Fox
Year 9 Mr Frank Graziani
Year 8 Mr Andrew Abouchaaya
Year 7 Miss Tara Hibberd

 

Teaching & Learning Coordinators
English Mr Peter Robertson
Assistant English TLC Mrs Frances Violi
Mathematics Mr Geoff McEwen
Assistant Mathematics TLC Mrs Christina Shah
Science Mr John Lloyd
Religious Education Mr Lawrence Qummou
HSIE Mr Evan Woollam
Assistant HSIE TLC Mrs Diane Cronan           
TAS Mr Craig Proctor
PDHPE Miss Kirsti Proctor
Creative and Expressive Arts Mr Paul Cincotta
Careers Ms Amanda Hutchins
Library Ms Sharon Malcolm
Learning Support Mrs Alicia Duarte
Literacy Mrs Frances Violi

 

Ancillary Staff
Enrolment Secretary Mrs Felicity Cribbin
Bursar Mrs Jodie Penfold
Teacher Services Mrs Chris Reid
Student Services Mrs Glenys Bittman
Administrative Services Mrs Kerry Fredericks
Administrative Assistant Mrs Sherree Hogan
Student Counsellor

Ms Jenny Downes

Mrs Cynthy Iniguez

Food Technology Assistant Ms Sue-Ellen Altay
Uniform Shop Mrs Carmen Cassar
Information Technology
Coordinator
Mrs Dianne Cruise
School Technical Support Officer Mr William Hughes
Information Technology Trainee Mr Cameron Harris
Library Technician Mrs Kathy Clark
Business Manager Mrs Rachael Cheetham
Groundsman Mr Eric Baldwin
General Assistant Mr Calvin Chung
Canteen Manager Mrs Debra Hartland
Science Assistant

Mrs Debbie Adams

Mrs Gulsum Dokumcu

 

Parish Schools
Our Lady Queen of Peace
Greystanes
Parish Priest: Fr Paul Marshall
Priest: Fr Chukwunonyerem
St Margaret Mary’s Parish
Merrylands
Parish Priest: Fr. Janusz Pawlicha
Assistant Priest: Rev Peter Strohmayer
Seminarian: Br. John Maria Jurgutis
St Anthony of Padua Parish
Toongabbie
Parish Priest: Dr Arthur Bridge AM
Administrator: Rev Suresh Kumar
Deacon: Rev James Phelan
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish
Wentworthville
Parish Priest: Rev Paul Cahill 
Assistant Priest: Rev John Powell
Priest in Community: Fr Anthony Scerri
St Patrick’s Parish
Guildford
Fr Peter Blayney JV
Assistant Priest: Fr Joe Thomas
Pastoral Associate: Sr Helen Cunningham

 

School Teaching Staff
NAME FACULTY
Mr Andrew Abouchaaya English, Religious Education, C & E
Mr Gerard Altura English 
Mr Alex Araujo TAS
Mrs Anne Benn Creative and Expressive Arts
Mrs Corrine Bernard
HSIE, Creative & Expressive Arts
Mr Stephen Berry
Science
Ms Elisa Bianchini English, Creative & Expressive Arts
Mr Ben Born Science
Mrs Winnie Cass English
Mr Paul Cincotta Creative & Expressive Arts
Mr Christopher Craven TAS
Mrs Diane Cronan Religious Education, HSIE, Creative & Expressive Arts
Mrs Rosemary Dowd Science
Mr Rowan Dray TAS
Ms Juliana Fox HSIE
Mr Mario Ghobrial PDHPE, Religious Education
Miss Kristina Giglio
Religious Education
Mrs De'ann Gliddon
English
Mr Frank Graziani HSIE
Mrs Christina Hay HSIE, Religious Education
Miss Tara Hibberd PDHPE, Science
Mr Stephen Hicks HSIE
Mr Simon Holloway TAS
Ms Amanda Hutchins Science
Mr Matthew Jack PDHPE
Mr Shaun Kaye TAS
Mrs Kerry Knight-Caetan
English
Mr David Le Grand
Religious Education
Miss Olivia Lin
Mathematics
Mr John Lloyd Science
Mrs Maria Lonie
Creative and Expressive Arts
Mrs Cynthia Mandoukos
PDHPE
Mr Geoffrey McEwen Mathematics
Mr David McMinn TAS
Mrs Mairead Naicker English
Mrs Christine Nakhoul
Mathematics, Religious Education
Mr Daniel Nguyen PDHPE, Religious Education
Mr Izzy Niyazi
HSIE
Mrs Margurite O'Connor
HSIE, Religious Education
Mr Jacob Pace TAS
Mrs Zara Pappas Mathematics
Mrs Kristen Pathuis
Science
Mr Craig Proctor TAS
Miss Kirsti Proctor
PDHPE
Mr Lawrence Qummou TAS, Religious Education
Ms Stephanie Rappolt TAS, PDHPE
Mr Peter Robertson English
Mrs Christina Shah Mathematics
Mrs Jennifer Simmonetta
English
Mr Charles Smith
HSIE 
Mrs Sonya Sultana
Science
Mrs Breanne Sultana
English
Mrs Stephanie Tucker
English
Ms Amanda Vazzoler Creative & Expressive Arts, Religious Education
Mrs Frances Violi
English
Mr David Wick Mathematics
Mr Evan Woollam HSIE
Miss Niveen Yousif Religious Education, HSIE
Mr Philip Yu
Mathematics, Science